Privacy policy

This website is operated by European Healthcare Group PLC (“EHG”). We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. This Privacy Policy sets out our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal information is used.

Personal Information

Personal information is collected from visitors to this website every time you email us your details. Personal information is used for the purposes of dealing with your enquiries and requests. Additional information is automatically collected about your visit to our web site to improve the online service. EHG will only disclose your personal information to other companies within the group of companies, business partners, government bodies and law enforcement agencies, successors in title to the business and suppliers engaged to process data on behalf of EHG.

Please write to The Website Administrator, European Healthcare Group PLC, First Floor, 36 Windsor Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1AB if you have any queries about the collection of your personal information.

Every effort is made to keep personal information accurate and up to date.

Other websites which are outside of our control are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

By browsing this website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Our website uses cookies. Cookies enable us to provide the best experience possible and help us understand how customers use our website.
Our site won't work without them. By continuing to use our website you accept our use of cookies. Find out more about cookies. ×